CHAMPIONSHIP
TITLES WON

PWA Overall Slalom World Champion
Matteo Iachino

PWA Freestyle World champion
Yentel Caers

PWA Freestyle Vice World champion
Jacopo Testa

PWA Wave Vice World champion
Ricardo Campello

PWA Youth Slalom World Champion
Basile Jacquin, Francesco Scagliola, Johan Soe

PWA Slalom Sail Constructor World Champion
Point-7

PWA Overall Slalom Vice-World Champion
Alberto Menegatti, Matteo Iachino

PWA Overall Slalom Vice-World Champion
Lena Erdil x3

EFPT Freestyle European Champion 
Yentel Caers, Jacopo Testa

DEFI Wind Winner
Andrea Cucchi

DEFI Wind Youth Winner
Johan Soe x2

IFCA Slalom World Champion
Basile Jacquin x 2, Vincent Langer

IFCA Slalom Vice World Champion
Basile Jacquin x3

IFCA Master Slalom World champion 
Andrea Cucchi x2

One-Hour record holders
Bruno Martini

Formula Master World Champion
Andrea Cucchi

RESULTS

2010

2nd Defi Wind 2010
Pascal Toselli

2011

Formula Master World Champion 2011
Andrea Cucchi

2012

6th PWA Slalom Overall
Josh Angulo

2013

PWA Overall Slalom Vice-World Champion 2013
Alberto Menegatti

1st PWA Slalom Ulsan Korea
Alberto Menegatti

2nd PWA Slalom Alacati, Turkey
Alberto Menegatti

3rd PWA Slalom Sylt, Germany
Alberto Menegatti

2nd Defi Wind 2013
Andrea Cucchi

2014

3rd PWA Overall Wave 2014
Ricardo Campello

2nd PWA Wave Gran Canaria
Ricardo Campello

1st PWA Wave La Torche, France
Ricardo Campello

1st Dunkerbeck EyeWear TOW-in Exhibition Siam Park
Ricardo Campello

2nd Warsa PWA Indoor Windsurfing World Cup Men’s Jump
Ricardo Campello

5th PWA Slalom Overall Pascal Toselli 1st Defi Wind 2014
Andrea Cucchi

2015

5th PWA Overall Wave 2015
Ricardo Campello

3rd PWA Overall slalom 2015
Lena Erdil

IFCA Slalom World Champion 2015
Vincent Langer

2nd PWA Ulsan, Korea 2015
Lena Erdil

2016

PWA Overall Slalom World Champion 2016
Matteo Iachino

PWA Slalom Sail Constructor World Champion 2016
Point-7 Black Team

PWA Overall Slalom Vice-World Champion 2016
Lena Erdil

1st PWA Ulsan, Korea 2016
Matteo Iachino

1st PWA Hvide Sande, Denmark 2016
Matteo Iachino

1st PWA Sylt, Germany 2016
Matteo Iachino

3rd PWA Costa Brava, Spain 2016
Andrea Cucchi

1st PWA Ulsan, Korea 2016
Lena Erdil

3rd PWA Hvide Sande, Denmark 2016
Lena Erdil

2017

PWA Overall Slalom Vice-World Champion 2017
Matteo Iachino

4th PWA Overall Freestyle 2017
Yentel Caers

4th PWA Wave Gran Canaria 2017
Ricardo Campello

2nd PWA Fuerteventura 2017
Matteo Iachino

3rd PWA Costa Brava, Spain 2017
Matteo Iachino

2nd PWA Hvide Sande, Denmark 2017
Matteo Iachino

2nd PWA Noumea Dream Cup, NeW Caledonia 2017
Matteo Iachino

2nd PWA Ulsan, Korea
Lena Erdil

3rd PWA Yokosuka, Japan 2017
Lena Erdil

3rd PWA Fuerteventura 2017
Yentel Caers

2018

PWa Wave Vice World Champion 2108
Ricardo Campello

Ifca Master Slalom World Champion 2018
Andrea Cucchi

PWA Youth Slalom World Champion 2018
Basile Jacquin

PWA Woman slalom Vice World Champion 2018
Lena Erdil

4th PWA Freestyle 2018
Yentel Caers

One-Hour Record breakers
Bruno Martini

2019

PWA Freestyle World Champion 2019
Yentel Caers

Ifca Slalom World Champion 2019
Basile Jacquin

EFPT Freestyle European Champion 2019
Yentel Caers

PWA Youth Slalom World Champion 2019
Basile Jacquin

2021

PWA Youth Slalom World Champion 2021
Francesco Scagliola

1st Defi Wind Super Star Youth 2021
Johan Soe

2022

1st EFPT Freestyle Tour Austria 2022 
Jacopo testa

1st EFPT Freestyle Tour Vieste 2022 
Jacopo testa

1st & 2nd Ifca Slalom European Youth Champion 2022
Johan Soe & Noah Vinther

IFCA Slalom Vice World Champion 2022
Basile Jacquin

1st Defi Wind Youth 2022
Johan Soe

7th &8th PWA World Tour Slalom Croatia 2022
Johan Soe & Basile Jacquin

7th PWA World Tour Slalom Sylt 2022
Johan Soe 

1st One Hour Classic Youth 2022
Johan Soe

PWA Freestyle Vice World Champion 2022
Jacopo Testa

EFPT Freestyle European Champion 2022
Jacopo Testa

5th & 9th PWA World Tour Slalom Japan 2022
Johan Soe & Basile Jacquin

8th PWA World Tour Slalom Overall 2022
Johan Soe